English (Anthropology; Ecosystems)
forest dweller [correct]
DEF: [A person] that lives in and [relies] on ecosystems to maintain his/her livelihood, his/her social structure, cultural identity, and traditional knowledge, that must be safeguarded and respected.
French (Anthropologie; Écosystèmes)
habitant des forêts [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne qui vit dans un écosystème forestier et qui en a besoin pour conserver son mode de vie, ses structures sociales, son identité culturelle et ses connaissances traditionnelles, qui doivent être sauvegardées et respectées.