English (Anthropology)
deculturation [correct]
DEF: The process of divesting a tribe or people of their indigenous traits ...
French (Anthropologie)
déculturation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dégradation de l'identité culturelle d’un groupe ethnique.