English (Dentistry; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
identity excluded [correct]; negative identification [correct]
CONT: Conclusions ... following a comparison of post-mortem [PM] and ante-mortem [AM] dental records include: ... identity excluded (PM and AM records are from different persons) ...
French (Dentisterie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
identité exclue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La comparaison des données dentaires post mortem [PM] et ante mortem [AM] permet [...] de tirer les conclusions suivantes :[...] identité exclue(les données PM et AM correspondent à des personnes différentes) [...]