English (Informatics)
identity management system [correct]
CONT: We had to create an identity management system so we could separate employees who would be working in our division from those assigned to other business units. We could use a standard repository for storing user identity profiles and security policy information.
French (Informatique)
système de gestion de l'identité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ministère des relations avec les citoyens et de l'Immigration-Québec procède à un examen en profondeur de son système de gestion de l'identité.