English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
item identification
OBS: The minimum data necessary to establish the identity of an item of supply for materiel management purposes.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
identification d'article
OBS: Minimum de données nécessaires pour déterminer l'identité d’un article d’approvisionnement pour les besoins de la gestion du matériel.