English (Telecommunications)
country-or-network identity
OBS: information sent in the backward direction consisting of a number of address signals indicating the identity of a country or network in which the call has been internationally transit switched.
French (Télécommunications)
identification du pays ou du réseau
OBS: information transmise vers l'arrière comprenant une série de signaux d’adresse indiquant l'identité d’un pays ou d’un réseau dans lequel la communication fait l'objet d’une commutation de transit internationale.