English (Sociology of Ideologies; Anthropology)
racism [correct]
DEF: An ideology that establishes a hierarchy between races or ethnic groups.
OBS: There is no scientific basis for the concept of race.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Anthropologie)
racisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Idéologie qui établit une hiérarchie entre les races ou les ethnies.
OBS: Le concept de race ne repose sur aucun fondement scientifique.
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología; Antropología)
racismo [correct, nom masculin]