English (Sociology of Human Relations)
community culture
OBS: It is associated with the whole range of amateur activities and community arts by which people come to understand themselves through creative expression.
OBS: Source Speaking of our Culture - Federal Cultural Policy Review Committee, 1981, p. 21.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
culture communautaire
OBS: Elle regroupe toutes les activités d’amateurs et les arts communautaires qui font prendre conscience aux gens, par l'expression créatrice, de leur propre identité et de leur idiosyncrasie.
OBS: Source Parlons de notre culture - Comité d’étude de la politique culturelle fédérale, 1981, p. 21.