English (Mineralogy)
cyprine [correct]
OBS: A variety of idocrase that is colored blue by copper.
French (Minéralogie)
cyprine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variété bleue d’idocrase.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ciprina [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variedad de vesubiana, de color azul verdoso, que contiene cobre.