English (Space Warfare)
space defense [correct]; space defence [correct]
CONT: Failure of these negotiations would change the Canada-U.S. Defense relationship, ending the existing partnership arrangement at NORAD at least with respect to space defense of North America.
French (Guerre spatiale)
défense spatiale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Quand le gouvernement américain annonça son programme d’Initiative de défense stratégique(IDS), en 1983, les relations entre le Canada et les États-Unis en matière de défense spatiale furent pour ainsi dire presque complètement rompues.