English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 3-11: Limits – Limitation of Voltage Changes, Voltage Fluctuations and Flicker in Public Low-Voltage Supply Systems – Equipment with Rated Current <= 75 A and Subject to Conditional Connection [correct]
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61000-3-11:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-3-11-06 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 3-11 : Limites – Limitation des variations de tension, des fluctuations de tension et du papillotement dans les réseaux publics d'alimentation basse tension – Équipements ayant un courant appelé <= 75 A et soumis à un raccordement conditionnel [correct]
OBS: OBS
Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61000-3-11 : 2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C61000-3-11-06 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.