English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electromagnetism; Radio Transmission and Reception; Transportation)
Vehicles, boats and internal combustion engines – Radio disturbance characteristics – Limits and methods of measurement for the protection of off-board receivers [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC CISPR 12:2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CISPR 12-10 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Électromagnétisme; Émission et réception radio; Transports)
Véhicules, bateaux et moteurs à combustion interne – Caractéristiques de perturbation radioélectrique – Limites et méthodes de mesure pour la protection des récepteurs extérieurs [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC CISPR 12 : 2007.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CISPR 12-10 (R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.