English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Hollow Pressurized and Unpressurized Ceramic and Glass Insulators for Use in Electrical Equipment with Rated Voltages Greater Than 1000 V [correct]
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 62155:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C62155-06 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Appareillage électrique)
Isolateurs creux avec ou sans pression interne, en matière céramique ou en verre, pour utilisation dans des appareillages prévus pour des tensions nominales supérieures à 1000 V [correct]
OBS: OBS
Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 62155 : 2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C62155-06 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.