English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 2: Environment – Section 1: Description of the Environment – Electromagnetic Environment for Low-Frequency Conducted Disturbances and Signalling in Public Power Supply Systems [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 1000- 2-1:1990.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 1000-2-1-97 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 2 : Environnement – Section 1 : Description de l'environnement – Environnement électromagnétique pour les perturbations conduites basse fréquence et la transmission de signaux sur les réseaux publics d'alimentation [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 1000-2-1 : 1990.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 1000-2-1-97(R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.