English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
IEEE 802.2 [correct]
DEF: An IEEE standard for data-link-layer software and firmware for use with IEEE 802.3, 802.4, and 802.5 networks.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
IEEE 802.2 [correct]
DEF: Le protocole IEEE de niveau liaison pour les réseaux IEEE 802. 3, 802. 4 et 802. 5.