English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
IEEE 802.5 [correct]
OBS: This IEEE specification describes a LAN using 4- or 16-megabit-per-second signaling, token-passing media-access control, and a physical ring topology. It is used by IBM's Token-Ring systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
IEEE 802.5 [correct]
DEF: Cette spécification IEEE décrit un réseau local à jeton à 4 ou 16 Mbps, sur une topologie en anneau. Utilisée par le Token-Ring d’IBM.