English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kot [correct]; Kott [correct]
DEF: A Yeniseian language now extinct belonging to the Paleosiberian language group once spoken in the Yenisei river region in Siberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kot [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue paléosibérienne du groupe ienisseïen éteinte depuis le XIX ième siècle et parlée dans la région de l'Ienisseï, en Sibérie orientale.