English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Travel Articles (Tourism))
luggage
OBS: --empty suitcases and other containers for a traveler's belongings esp. as offered for sale (a shop that sells fine --). [fiche no 2794]
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
malleterie
OBS: --industrie du malletier. Malletier, ière : celui, celle qui fabrique, qui vend des malles.