English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
cross-bleed air
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
intercommunication des purges d'air
OBS: (texte Air Canada) ;(mise en marche de moteurs d’avion) ;Engines no 3 and no 1 will be started during the push-back sequence using APU or alternatively cross-bleed air from no 2 engine if the APU is unserviceable or low power.(S. Bempéchat/Dorval).