English (Execution of Work (Construction))
measuring hopper
OBS: (...) the fresh sand required for each flask is added automatically from a measuring hopper (...)
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
silo doseur
OBS: (...) le sable frais est ajouté automatiquement à partir d’un silo doseur(...)(IFI, p. 52).