English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Chemicals)
mothproofing [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
mitifugation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: par analogie avec hydrofugation, ignifugation, etc.