English (Fireproofing; Extinguishing Agents)
mix ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of foam or retardant concentrate to water.
OBS: Foam expressed in percent. Retardant expressed in ratio.
French (Ignifugation; Agents extincteurs)
taux de mélange [nom masculin]
DEF: Proportion de mousse ou de concentré d’ignifugeant par rapport à l'eau.