English (Fires and Explosions)
flameless combustion [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Combustion of a material in the solid state without flame.
OBS: flameless combustion: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
ignition [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Combustion sans flamme d’un matériau à l’état solide.
OBS: ignition : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.