English (Mineralogy)
ghassoulite
OBS: Ghassoulite, which I had defined (MILLOT, 1954) as the magnesian pole of the series being unaware of the existence of stevensite, is in fact intermediate between stevensite and hectorite because of a small amount of Li (...)
French (Minéralogie)
ghassoulite [correct]
OBS: La ghassoulite que j’avais définie(MILLOT, 1954) comme le pôle magnésien de la série, dans l'ignorance de l'existence de la stevensite, est, en réalité, intermédiaire entre la stevensite et l'hectorite, en raison d’une faible teneur en lithium(...)