English (Statistics)
nonparametric statistics [correct]; distribution-free statistics [correct]
DEF: Statistics applied to a set of data without any assumption as to the shape of the distribution or distributions involved.
French (Statistique)
statistique non paramétrique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble d’épreuves applicables quand on ignore la nature de la distribution dans la population.