English (Population Movements)
baby boom echo [correct]; baby-boom echo [correct]
CONT: This modest upturn is often explained by the term "baby boom echo". The sizeable baby boom generation has always had an enormous impact upon Canada's age structure.
OBS: To be published: Statistics Canada - Catalogue No. 96-320E, Children and Youth: An Overview.
CONT: In 1973, a baby-boom echo began.
French (Mouvements de population)
génération de l'après baby-boom [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En fait, l'équipe de Cabarets Neiges Noires réussit là où plusieurs n’ ont même pas essayé; amener au théâtre des jeunes qui appartiennent à la génération de l'après baby-boom, celle dont on ignore tout et qui n’ a pas la révolte dans le sang comme ses aînés.