English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
unchained transaction [correct]
CONT: An Unchained transaction establishes a transaction tree and establishes communications with another program.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
transaction non enchaînée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une transaction non enchaînée établit un arbre de transactions ainsi que la communication avec un autre programme.
OBS: Termes(et justifications) tirés de la norme :«TBITS 6. 2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification(IGOSS)-Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.