English (Geophysics; Magnetism)
International Geomagnetic Reference Field [correct, voir observation]; IGRF [correct, voir observation]
CONT: These data are used for ... updating of data used for regional magnetic charts and global field representation such as the International Geomagnetic Reference Field (IGRF); ...
OBS: International Geomagnetic Reference Field (IGRF): term and abbreviation used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique; Magnétisme)
champ géomagnétique international de référence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: champ géomagnétique international de référence(IGRF) : terme et abréviation en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.