English (Legal System)
statutory charge [correct]
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1252, schedule III, see. 1(e).
French (Théorie du droit)
privilège statutaire [correct]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada(C. R. C.), 1978, chapitre 1252, annexe II, art 1(e).