English (Optics; Land Forces)
factory upgrading [correct]
OBS: While the M845 and M921 normally use Generation 11 tubes, they can be factory-upgraded with a Generation 111 assembly.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
rattrapable en usine [correct]
CONT: Les deux premiers sont normalement dotés d’un tube de IIe génération mais ils sont rattrapables en usine avec tube de IIIe génération.