English (Optics)
catadioptric system [correct]
CONT: Simrad Optronics' KN200 and KN250 are based on 100 and 80 mm catadioptric systems respectively, and can be fitted with Generation II or III tubes.
French (Optique)
optique catadioptre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les viseurs KN200 et KN250 de Simrad Optronics ont des optiques catadioptres de 100 mm et 80 mm respectivement et peuvent recevoir des tubes de IIe ou de IIIe génération.