English (General Vocabulary)
method of collaboration [correct]
CONT: Any model of cooperation must, as a minimum, preserve acquired rights, including access to and the exercise of remedies, while clearly guaranteeing to the public concerned the right to services pursuant to the provisions of the Charter of Rights and Freedoms, the Official Languages Act and the Regulations ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
modalité de collaboration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Toute modalité de collaboration doit, au minimum, préserver les droits acquis, y compris la facilité et l'exercice des recours, et garantir au public visé les services auxquels il a droit en vertu de la Charte canadienne des droits et libertés, de la Loi sur les langues officielles et du Règlement [...]