English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
source language [correct]
DEF: In comparative terminology, the language of the term for which the equivalent(s) in another language must be documented.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
langue de départ [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En terminologie comparée, langue à laquelle appartient le terme dont il faut établir le ou les équivalents dans une autre langue.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
lengua de partida [correct, nom féminin]