English (Human Behaviour)
experimental neurosis [correct]
DEF: Neurosis involving compulsions or fixations, refusal to respond, extreme emotionality or lack of emotionality, and inability to solve problems similar to those which induced the abnormal behavior.
French (Comportement humain)
névrose expérimentale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il arrive [...] que des situations d’apprentissage engendrent de véritables perturbations du comportement, extrêmement difficiles, sinon impossibles à réduire. C'est à de telles perturbations que Pavlov donna le nom de névroses expérimentales.