English (Electrical Engineering)
non-coated specimen
CONT: It was eventually proven that the use of non-coated specimens combined with low electron accelerating voltages (2-5KV) was not only satisfactory, but even superior.
French (Électrotechnique)
échantillon non enduit
CONT: Il s’est finalement avéré que l'utilisation d’échantillons non enduits et de basses tensions d’accélération(2 à 5 KV) donnait des résultats, non seulement satisfaisants, mais même supérieurs.