English (Construction; Real Estate)
contractor facilities [correct]
CONT: Visits to contractor facilities. During the solicitation period, the proponent agrees that PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] representatives can visit its installations and facilities to review its processes and documentation and to interview key individuals as deemed necessary by PWGSC.
French (Construction; Immobilier)
installations de l'entrepreneur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pendant la durée de l'invitation menant à l'adjudication, il est entendu avec l'entrepreneur que des représentants de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pourront visiter ses installations afin d’examiner ses processus et documents et afin d’interroger des personnes-clés.