English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
it being understood and agreed that [correct]
OBS: it being understood and agreed that: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
qu'il soit entendu et convenu que [correct]
OBS: qu’il soit entendu et convenu que : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.