English (Finance)
move forward [verbe]
CONT: ... once some experience has been gained and it becomes clear that claims for that year have been dealt with, it may be recommended that the base year move forward on an annual basis.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
avancer
CONT: [...] une fois que le Ministère aura une certaine expérience avec l'application des dispositions et qu'il sera évident que les montants pour cette année-là auront tous été réglés, on pourra recommander d’avancer l'année de référence chaque année.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).