English (Law of Evidence)
interested witness [correct]
CONT: The accused is obviously an interested witness, but this consideration can only be relevant to a determination of the accused’s credibility and of the probative value of his evidence.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoin intéressé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est évident que l'accusé est un témoin intéressé, mais ce facteur n’ est pertinent que pour déterminer sa crédibilité et la valeur probante de son témoignage.