English (Corporate Structure)
supra-accountability agency [correct]
CONT: On the evidence available, it seems clear that the PCC does not view itself as a supra-accountability agency, but the questions, nonetheless, have given rise to non-productive tensions between the Commission and the force.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
super-organisme de responsabilisation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: D'après les preuves dont nous disposons, il semble évident que la Commission ne se perçoit pas comme un super-organisme de responsabilisation, mais ces questions ont néanmoins soulevé des tensions peu productives entre la Commission et la Gendarmerie.