English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
influencer content [correct, nom]
CONT: ... more attention [needs to be paid] to promotional elements in influencer content ... statistics of two pieces of content from the same influencer on their platforms [were analyzed]: one heavily branded and the other free of promotional elements. The difference in performance between these two nearly identical videos was striking ...
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
contenu d'influence [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] il faut faire davantage attention aux éléments promotionnels dans le contenu d’influence. Il a été possible d’analyser les statistiques de deux contenus d’un même influenceur publiés sur ses plateformes, l'un ayant des éléments très promotionnels de la marque et l'autre sans éléments promotionnels. On remarque une immense différence entre les performances de ces deux vidéos presque similaires.