English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
communication requirement [correct]
CONT: Communication requirements must be taken into account when planning, negotiating or implementing a partnering or collaborative arrangement.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
exigence de communication [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut tenir compte des exigences de communication au moment de planifier, de négocier ou de mettre en œuvre un accord de partenariat ou de collaboration.