English (Airport Runways and Areas)
single wheel
OBS: S100. The digit 100 following the S indicates that an aircraft equipped with single wheels can land when its wright is one hundred thousand of pounds.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
à roue unique [locution adjectivale]; roue unique [locution adjectivale]
OBS: Facteur dont il faut tenir compte dans la charge maximale permise sur une piste.