English (Phraseology; Engineering; Industrial Design)
incorporate constraints [correct, proposition, voir observation]; factor in constraints [correct, proposition, voir observation]; introduce constraints into the design [correct, proposition, voir observation]
OBS: ... sometimes additional prospective customer needs are factored in.... Sometimes the change can be incorporated readily....
OBS: The following ... important user-oriented concerns ...: ease of maintenance, reliability, product safety ... must be introduced into the design....
French (Phraséologie; Ingénierie; Dessin industriel)
intégrer les contraintes [correct, proposition, voir observation]
OBS: [Il faut tenir compte des] contraintes liées à l'utilisation; [des](...) contraintes liées aux ventes; [et des](...) contraintes liées à la fabrication [et il faut penser à l'intégration de toutes ces contraintes au niveau du projet.