English (Constitutional Law)
quasi-constitutional status [correct]
CONT: While the quasi-constitutional status of both statutes was not conclusive when interpreting their meaning and scope, such status was nevertheless a factor to be considered.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
statut quasi constitutionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Bien que le statut quasi-constitutionnel des deux lois ne soit pas concluant lorsque l'on en interprète le sens et la portée, il s’agit néanmoins d’un facteur dont il faut tenir compte.