English (Citizenship and Immigration)
debts due to Her Majesty in right of Canada [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The following amounts are debts due to Her Majesty in right of Canada payable on demand ... a debt incurred by Her Majesty for which any person is liable under this Act.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
créance de sa Majesté du chef du Canada [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: Constitue une créance de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada payable sur demande [...] le montant supporté par celle-ci à la place de celui à qui il incombe aux termes de la présente loi.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.