English (Environmental Management)
conduct of environmental assessment [verbe]
CONT: The responsible authority ... can ask a third party to conduct the environmental assessment and prepare the report.
French (Gestion environnementale)
conduite de l'évaluation environnementale [nom féminin]
CONT: Il incombe à l'autorité responsible de s’assurer de la conformité de l'évaluation environnementale [...]