English (Rules of Court)
admissible in law [correct]
CONT: ... the parties agree that the arbitrator shall have jurisdiction to ... receive and take into account such written or oral evidence tendered by the parties as the arbitrator determines is relevant, whether or not strictly admissible in law ...
French (Règles de procédure)
recevable en droit [correct]
CONT: [...] les parties conviennent que l'arbitre a le pouvoir [...] de recevoir et d’examiner toute déposition orale ou écrite soumise par les parties qu'il juge pertinente, qu'elle soit ou non recevable en droit [...]