English (Writing Styles)
K'uang Ts'ao [correct]; wild cursive [correct]
DEF: In Chinese calligraphy, the features shared by all cursive styles are a simplified structure, running together of strokes, rapidly written and flowing lines and a low level of legibility.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
K'uang Tsao [correct, nom masculin]; écriture cursive sauvage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En calligraphie chinoise, il est à noter que tous les styles cursifs sont une structure simplifiée, des traits de pinceau enchevêtrés, tracés rapidement et coulants, ce qui rend l'écriture difficile à déchiffrer.