English (Decision-Making Process; Practice and Procedural Law)
formal dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: While the more formal dispute resolution processes such as grievance procedures and mediation are necessary, they are insufficient because they actually address only the symptoms, not the sources of conflict.
French (Processus décisionnel; Droit judiciaire)
règlement formel de différends [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il n’ a pas été estimé opportun de lui confier le règlement formel de différends.