English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
economic movement
CONT: It is not yet possible to assume that these economic movements suggest any sort of trend.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
mouvement de conjoncture [nom masculin]
CONT: Il serait prématuré d’accorder une signification précise à ces mouvements de conjoncture.