English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
integrated headquarters [correct]
CONT: An integrated military-civilian headquarters makes it likely that Canada's national agenda will be addressed effectively and efficiently - drawing on the different, but complementary, skills of military and civilian staffs. I believe that our current approach has proven its value - indeed, Canada was a pioneer in developing an integrated headquarters, and many countries are now following in our footsteps.
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
quartier général intégré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Grâce à un quartier général civilomilitaire intégré, qui s’appuie sur les compétences différentes mais complémentaires du personnel militaire et du personnel civil, il est probable que les objectifs nationaux du Canada seront réalisés. Je crois que notre approche actuelle a fait ses preuves. En effet, le Canada a été l'un des premiers pays qui a mis en place un quartier général intégré, et de nombreux pays suivent maintenant ses traces.