English (Employment Benefits)
nondeductible contribution [correct]; non deductible contribution [correct, proposition]
CONT: It seems unlikely that Revenue Canada would solve the problem of nondeductible contributions by allowing a carry forward for tax purposes if the Finance Minister were intending to remedy the same problem in a different fashion in his Budget.
French (Avantages sociaux)
cotisation non déductible [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il semble peu probable que Revenu Canada s’emploie à résoudre le problème des cotisations non déductibles en autorisant leur report si le ministre des Finances se propose d’y remédier d’une façon différente dans le cadre de son budget du printemps.