English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Investment)
single amount [correct]
DEF: An amount that cannot reasonably be considered to be one of a series of periodic pension plan payments.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Investissements et placements)
montant unique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Montant qu'il n’ est pas raisonnable de considérer comme faisant partie d’une série de paiements périodiques.