English (Information Processing (Informatics))
store on a computer system [correct]
CONT: If a judge is satisfied by information on oath that there are reasonable grounds to believe that there is material ... that is stored on and made available through a computer system within the meaning of subsection 342.1(2) that is within the jurisdiction of the court, the judge may order the custodian of the computer system to delete the material.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
emmagasiner à l'ordinateur [correct]
CONT: Le juge peut, s’il est convaincu par une dénonciation sous serment qu'il y a des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'il existe une matière [...] qui est emmagasinée et rendue accessible au moyen d’un ordinateur au sens de ce paragraphe, situé dans le ressort du tribunal, ordonner au gardien de l'ordinateur de l'effacer.