English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security; Security)
anonymized [correct]; anonymised [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Referring to personal information that has been irreversibly and permanently modified so that an individual cannot be identified, without any risk of re-identification.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI; Sécurité)
anonymisé [correct]
CONT: Un renseignement personnel est anonymisé quand [...] il est, en tout temps, raisonnable de prévoir dans les circonstances qu'il ne permet plus, de façon irréversible, d’identifier directement ou indirectement cette personne.