English (Golf)
cast [verbe]
OBS: "You are casting" is used to let a player know he has broken his wrists too soon on the downswing, as if he were casting.
French (Golf)
aller à la pêche
OBS: L'expression "You are casting" veut dire que le golfeur casse les poignets trop tôt durant la descente, comme s’il allait "à la pêche".