English (Dance; Anthropology)
corroboree [correct]
DEF: a nocturnal festivity with songs and symbolic dances by which the Australian aborigines celebrate events of importance.
French (Danse; Anthropologie)
corrobores [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) il en va de même des chants et des danses qui se déroulent au camp assemblé pour un-ou en des lieux de réunion secrets.