English (Translation (General))
offload [correct]; off-load [correct]
DEF: Get rid of (especially something unpleasant) by giving it to someone else.
CONT: Do not hesitate to offload the tasks you do not like or find exhausting.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
se décharger [correct]; se débarrasser [correct]
CONT: Il ne faut pas hésiter à vous débarrasser de tâches déplaisantes ou épuisantes. Une personne plus détachée sur le plan affectif peut être plus apte à assumer certains soins d’hygiène.