English (Translation; Language Problems)
aggravating
OBS: "Do you really want me to go, he asked with the same cool, aggravating politeness" (Aldous Huxley, point counter point, p. 243) "To aggravate: Increase the gravity of ( burden, offence, etc); (colloquial) exasperate (person)" (oxford). "We achieved far more aggravation than amusement" (Mark Twain, The innocents abroad, 78)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
exaspérant; aggravant
OBS: encore agacer, agaçant. Il est vrai que cette dernière acception constitue un vulgarisme, au dire des puristes, mais on a vu que les meilleurs auteurs, comme Huxley, l'acceptent.
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma)
agravante
OBS: agravante: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.