English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Social Services and Social Work)
Holland's inventories [correct]
OBS: Tests being studied as a basis for developing sound family assessment technique for selecting foster parents.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Services sociaux et travail social)
inventaires de Holland [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sanderson et Crawley(1982) sont d’avis qu'il y aurait lieu de tester(...) la valeur de prédiction des inventaires de Holland(1973)(...)