English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Madurese [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language of the Indonesian subfamily spoken by the Madurese, a people native to the island of Madura and inhabiting the northeastern coast of Java and some smaller offshore islands. Madurese has some linguistic similarities to the Malay-Sumatran group.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
madurais [correct, nom masculin]; madourais [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne de la sous-famille indonésienne parlée par les Madurais, groupe ethnique originaire de l'île de Madura et habitant la côte nord-est de Java et quelques îles avoisinantes.