English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
English creole [correct]; English-based creole [correct]
CONT: Tsuzaki (1966) believes that there are three coexistent systems consisting of an English-based creole, and a dialect of English (with pidgin associated with immigrants, creole with lower and lower middle classes, and the dialect of English with the upper classes).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
créole anglais [correct, nom masculin]; créole à base d'anglais [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le créole anglais de Pitcairn n’ est plus aujourd’hui parlé que par 150 personnes environ, descendants des mutinés du Bounty qui ont colonisé l'île en 1790.