English (Botany)
laurel-leaved redwood [correct]; laurel-leaved redwood tree [correct]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois de rongue [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Erythroxylacées.