English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
William Head Institution [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: William Head Institution is a minimum-security institution consisting of 87 acres of federal land located at the southern tip of Vancouver Island in Metchosin, British Columbia, approximately 30 kilometres southwest of the city of Victoria.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement William Head [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: L'Établissement William Head est un établissement à sécurité minimale occupant 87 acres de terres fédérales. Il est situé à l'extrême sud de l'île de Vancouver, à Metchosin, en Colombie-Britannique, environ 30 km au sud-ouest de Victoria.