English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Charlottetown Parole Office [correct, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]
OBS: A facility located in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island and operated by the Correctional Service of Canada for the supervision of released inmates.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Bureau de libération conditionnelle de Charlottetown [correct, nom masculin, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]
OBS: Établissement administré par le Service correctionnel du Canada, situé à Charlottetown, à l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard et destiné à la surveillance des détenus mis en liberté.